14604 Wicklow St Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $311,273 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14604 Wicklow St, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $329,568, approximately $275 per square foot. 14604 Wicklow St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Heiman Daniel Lee and Heiman Christina Marie
Bought by
Bentsen Kelly M and Bentsen Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,339
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Heiman Homes
Bought by
Heiman Daniel Lee and Heiman Christina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Bannwarth Chad S and Bannwarth Angela
Bought by
Heiman Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Republic Mortgage Insurance Co
Bought by
Bannwarth Chad and Bannwarth Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
North American Savings Bank
Bought by
Republic Mortgage Insurance Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Jones Robert C and Jones Desri L
Bought by
North American Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Touch A Class Homes Inc
Bought by
Jones Robert C and Jones Desri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Criterion Communities Llc
Bought by
Touch A Class Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentsen Kelly M | -- | Trusted Title | |
| Heiman Daniel Lee | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Heiman Homes | -- | Platte County Title & Abstra | |
| Bannwarth Chad | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Republic Mortgage Insurance Co | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| North American Savings Bank | $145,800 | Thomson Title Corp | |
| Jones Robert C | -- | Thomson Title Corp | |
| Touch A Class Homes Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bentsen Kelly M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heiman Daniel Lee | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heiman Homes | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bannwarth Chad | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Republic Mortgage Insurance Co | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Robert C | $133,200 | |
| Closed | Jones Robert C | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $44,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $39,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $38,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $33,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $33,155 | $6,080 | $27,075 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map