409 Donegal Dr Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $338,930 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Donegal Dr, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $351,233, approximately $209 per square foot. 409 Donegal Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Dall Kurt C and Dall Kimberly J
Bought by
Egbert Nathan Ray and Egbert Jodi Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Somerset Homes Llc
Bought by
Dall Kurt C J and Dall Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,970
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egbert Nathan Ray | -- | Metropolitan Title & Escrow | |
| Dall Kurt C J | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dall Kurt C J | $144,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $54,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $47,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $47,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $40,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $40,166 | $6,080 | $34,086 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $36,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $36,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map