$489,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
Last list price

14607 Diven Cir Cypress, TX 77429

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,645 Sq Ft
8,727 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$185 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Hamilton Elementary School Rated A
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of March 2026

Fully redone in coveted Longwood Village, this cul de sac home sits on a large lot w/ no rear neighbors & minimal pass through traffic. Step inside to a like new feel: updated floors, walls, bathrooms, kitchen, & appliances, plus an epoxy coated garage for a clean, finished look, perfect for a hobby space or home gym. Spacious floor plan offers multiple living areas, comfortable room sizes, & flexible spaces for a home office, playroom, or formal dining. Natural light keeps the vibe bright & welcoming for everyday living or entertaining. Backyard is wide open & ready for BBQs, games, pets, or your dream outdoor build out, w/ plenty of space to add a garden, playscape, or expanded patio. Enjoy a golf course community lifestyle w/ tennis courts, neighborhood pool, park, & a peaceful community pond for evening strolls. Quiet, well loved neighborhood feel w/ shopping, dining, & major routes close by. Move in ready & updated top to bottom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Eads

Redfin Corporation License #0657418 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Redfin Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Tamela Waltz

RE/MAX Partners License #0439045

RE/MAX Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,879

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 8,727 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,645 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include recreation facilities
  • Longwood HOA, Phone Number (832) 678-4500
  • Longwood Village Subdivision

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,879

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

8,727 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2003
  • Subdivision Name: Longwood Village
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:118-987-001-0004
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2645.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

• Community Features: Golf
  • Association Fee: 1100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: LONGWOOD HOA
  • Phone: 832-678-4500
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: HAMILTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CY-FAIR HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HAMILTON MIDDLE SCHOOL (CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS)

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7879.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$489,000
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-25.66%
Original Mortgage
$392,800
Outstanding Balance
$392,800
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,444

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Friedman Alan and Friedman Catherine
Bought by
Dcs Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2023
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Wendy Roloff
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions
List Price
$389,900
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.87%
Original Mortgage
$227,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Griscom Rodman E and Estate Of Annette S Griscom
Bought by
Griscom Rodman E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Fine Brian T and Fine Cecilia
Bought by
Griscom Rodman E and Griscom Annette S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Acosta Ismael and Acosta Sonia
Bought by
Fine Brian T and Fine Cecilia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Houston Village Builders Inc
Bought by
Acosta Ismael and Acosta Sonia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,150
Interest Rate
7.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Title365
Warranty Deed -- Tiago Title
Deed -- Capital Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- Charter Title Company
Warranty Deed -- American Title Co
Warranty Deed -- Regency Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $392,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $227,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $70,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $180,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $176,150 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $489,000 +25.4% $185 / Sq Ft
09/18/2023 09/18/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2023 08/21/23 For Sale $389,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,492 $352,560 $81,071 $271,489
2024 $8,492 $381,714 $81,071 $300,643
2023 $8,492 $419,243 $81,071 $338,172
2022 $8,686 $366,629 $62,336 $304,293
2021 $7,130 $287,066 $62,336 $224,730
2020 $7,180 $281,656 $44,623 $237,033
2019 $7,062 $267,586 $39,514 $228,072
2018 $2,045 $300,076 $39,514 $260,562
2017 $8,056 $300,076 $39,514 $260,562
2016 $7,660 $300,076 $39,514 $260,562
2015 $3,767 $259,381 $39,514 $219,867
2014 $3,767 $259,381 $39,514 $219,867

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 72813775

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1189870010004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.