14608 25th Rd Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,571,250 - $1,865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$1,351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14608 25th Rd, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,755,813, approximately $1,350 per square foot. 14608 25th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Plena Llc
Bought by
Zhao Zhijun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Outstanding Balance
$627,082
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,128,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Greenstein Kravitz Rhonda
Bought by
Plena Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Zhijun | $1,399,999 | -- | |
| Plena Llc | -- | -- | |
| Greenstein Kravitz Rhonda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhao Zhijun | $770,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,440 | $82,937 | $19,364 | $63,573 |
| 2025 | $15,880 | $81,854 | $18,862 | $62,992 |
| 2024 | $15,880 | $79,066 | $19,479 | $59,587 |
| 2023 | $15,462 | $76,984 | $19,546 | $57,438 |
| 2022 | $14,560 | $88,080 | $25,440 | $62,640 |
| 2021 | $14,545 | $83,220 | $25,440 | $57,780 |
| 2020 | $13,483 | $78,060 | $25,440 | $52,620 |
| 2019 | $12,839 | $76,380 | $25,440 | $50,940 |
| 2018 | $12,158 | $59,642 | $22,163 | $37,479 |
| 2017 | $11,470 | $56,267 | $18,480 | $37,787 |
| 2016 | $10,612 | $56,267 | $18,480 | $37,787 |
| 2015 | $6,182 | $53,083 | $22,145 | $30,938 |
| 2014 | $6,182 | $51,148 | $25,547 | $25,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map