Estimated Value: $1,339,230 - $1,570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14608 Brookstone Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,493,058, approximately $649 per square foot. 14608 Brookstone Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Whitehead Michael and Whitehead Mary Helen
Bought by
Whitehead Michael and Whitehead Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Michael | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $363,648 | $86,116 | $277,532 |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $356,519 | $84,428 | $272,091 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $349,529 | $82,773 | $266,756 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $342,676 | $81,150 | $261,526 |
| 2021 | $3,934 | $335,958 | $79,559 | $256,399 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $332,514 | $78,744 | $253,770 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $325,995 | $77,200 | $248,795 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $319,604 | $75,687 | $243,917 |
| 2017 | $172 | $313,338 | $74,203 | $239,135 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $307,196 | $72,749 | $234,447 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $302,583 | $71,657 | $230,926 |
| 2014 | $3,387 | $296,657 | $70,254 | $226,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map