14608 Read Cir Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $359,256 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14608 Read Cir, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $406,064, approximately $179 per square foot. 14608 Read Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Saddlebrook Elementary School, Alfonza W. Davis Middle School, and Legacy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Dunn Shari A and Dunn Russell D
Bought by
Russell D Dunn And Shari A Dunn Living Trust and Dunn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell D Dunn And Shari A Dunn Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,679 | $346,000 | $24,800 | $321,200 |
| 2024 | $6,108 | $346,000 | $24,800 | $321,200 |
| 2023 | $6,108 | $292,400 | $24,800 | $267,600 |
| 2022 | $6,339 | $292,400 | $24,800 | $267,600 |
| 2021 | $5,602 | $255,900 | $24,800 | $231,100 |
| 2020 | $5,756 | $255,900 | $24,800 | $231,100 |
| 2019 | $5,607 | $255,900 | $24,800 | $231,100 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $210,900 | $24,800 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $4,900 | $210,900 | $24,800 | $186,100 |
| 2016 | $4,802 | $205,100 | $37,000 | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map