14608 S Corlett Ave Compton, CA 90220
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $644,198
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14608 S Corlett Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $611,550, approximately $661 per square foot. 14608 S Corlett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Jimenez Juan Jose
Bought by
Lopez Gerardo R and Hernandez Minerva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Faulkner David
Bought by
Jimenez Juan Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Serrano Esperanza
Bought by
Jimenez Juan Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Hernandez Hernan
Bought by
Faulkner David and Johnson Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,019
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Hernandez Hernan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Morales Rigoberto F
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Morales Rigoberto F
Bought by
Perez Salome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Gerardo R | $388,000 | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Jimenez Juan Jose | $188,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Jimenez Juan Jose | -- | Landwood Title Company | |
| Faulkner David | $120,000 | United Title Company | |
| Hernandez Hernan | $89,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $63,879 | -- | |
| Perez Salome | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Gerardo R | $310,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Juan Jose | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Faulkner David | $119,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Hernan | $71,200 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Juan Jose | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,433 | $509,629 | $407,708 | $101,921 |
| 2024 | $6,433 | $499,637 | $399,714 | $99,923 |
| 2023 | $6,347 | $489,841 | $391,877 | $97,964 |
| 2022 | $5,878 | $480,238 | $384,194 | $96,044 |
| 2021 | $5,973 | $468,000 | $376,000 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $5,302 | $412,000 | $331,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $4,532 | $349,000 | $280,000 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $298,000 | $239,000 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $266,000 | $213,100 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $181,000 | $145,000 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map