NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14609 Wolf Ridge Rd Moss Point, MS 39562

Estimated Value: $171,571 - $189,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,223 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,004 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Granite Countertops
  • Front Porch
  • East Central Upper Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

About This Home

As of April 2023

East Central School Dist.! Beautiful & move in ready on half acre lot. Not in a flood zone. 2 beds, 1.5 baths, attached carport & 12x21 concrete slab perfect for storage shed or workshop. All new flooring, granite countertops, vanities, lighting & stainless steal appliances. Don't wait this one will go fast!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Tumlinson

RE/MAX Real Estate Partners License #S40187 Listed on: 03/10/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $348

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 210x105

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,223 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0-17-01-310.060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$348

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 210x105
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 134.51
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
  • Fireplace: No
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Three tab shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Patio And Porch Features:Slab2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Features Other3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Carport: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached Carport: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: East Central Elem
  • High School: East Central

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0-17-01-310.060
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22215.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 348.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2023
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
List Price
$164,500
Current Estimated Value
$180,643

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.22%
Original Mortgage
$161,029
Outstanding Balance
$126,721
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,922

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2022
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
List Price
$89,900
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
975.18%
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Michae $161,029
Previous Owner Centaur Properties Llc $44,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold -- -- --
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Sale $164,500 +138.4% $135 / Sq Ft
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Price Changed $69,000 -23.2% $53 / Sq Ft
09/14/2022 09/14/22 For Sale $89,900 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2022 06/08/22 For Sale $89,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $487 $6,216 $402 $5,814
2024 $487 $5,876 $391 $5,485
2023 $465 $8,814 $587 $8,227
2022 $0 $5,584 $0 $0
2021 $439 $5,584 $5,584 $0
2020 $439 $5,584 $356 $5,228
2019 $439 $5,584 $356 $5,228
2018 $452 $5,584 $356 $5,228
2017 $464 $5,584 $356 $5,228
2016 $436 $5,584 $356 $5,228
2015 $417 $52,400 $3,560 $48,840
2014 $419 $5,454 $356 $5,098
2013 $397 $5,454 $356 $5,098
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4041772

MLS United

APN: 0-17-01-310.060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.