1461 E Carter Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,556 - $377,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 E Carter Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $347,889, approximately $242 per square foot. 1461 E Carter Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Callahan Patrick F and Callahan Pauline A
Bought by
Callahan Patrick F and Callahan Pauline A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Skeete Jennifer
Bought by
Skeete Horatio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Patrick F | -- | None Available | |
| Skeete Horatio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $9,219 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $8,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $26,760 | $5,350 | $21,410 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $17,580 | $3,510 | $14,070 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $16,610 | $3,320 | $13,290 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $14,250 | $2,850 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $12,820 | $2,560 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $11,610 | $2,320 | $9,290 |
| 2016 | $974 | $10,800 | $2,160 | $8,640 |
| 2015 | $905 | $8,230 | $1,640 | $6,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map