1461 Five Forks Rd Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $133,008 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 Five Forks Rd, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $233,252. 1461 Five Forks Rd is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Holt Ricky J and Holt Joan B
Bought by
Gates George William and Gates Misty Lea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Bowman Bernard Jackson and Bowman William G
Bought by
Holt Ricky J and Holt Joan B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates George William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holt Ricky J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $66,600 | $13,400 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $486 | $66,600 | $13,400 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $418 | $57,300 | $13,400 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $418 | $57,300 | $13,400 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $390 | $57,300 | $13,400 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $538 | $79,100 | $13,400 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $538 | $79,100 | $13,400 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $451 | $79,100 | $13,400 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $79,100 | $13,400 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $451 | $79,100 | $13,400 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,100 | $13,400 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,600 | $16,800 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map