1461 Lark Ln Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $782,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 Lark Ln, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $741,398, approximately $523 per square foot. 1461 Lark Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Panchal Vinay and Panchal Panna
Bought by
Panchal Vinay and Panchal Panna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Panchal Vinay
Bought by
Panchal Vinay and Panchal Panna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,250
Outstanding Balance
$142,632
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$598,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Pereira Luis M and Pereira Jackie
Bought by
Panchal Vinay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Panchal Panna
Bought by
Panchal Vinay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Pereira Luis M and Pereira Jackie
Bought by
Pereira Luis M and Pereira Jackie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Pereira Antonio A and Pereira Sue
Bought by
Pereira Luis and Pereira Jackie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panchal Vinay | -- | None Available | |
| Panchal Vinay | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Panchal Vinay | $372,500 | Placer Title | |
| Panchal Vinay | -- | Placer Title | |
| Pereira Luis M | -- | -- | |
| Pereira Luis | $39,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panchal Vinay | $302,250 | |
| Closed | Panchal Vinay | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pereira Luis | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,849 | $529,594 | $218,735 | $310,859 |
| 2024 | $6,540 | $519,211 | $214,447 | $304,764 |
| 2023 | $6,540 | $509,032 | $210,243 | $298,789 |
| 2022 | $6,449 | $499,052 | $206,121 | $292,931 |
| 2021 | $6,287 | $489,268 | $202,080 | $287,188 |
| 2019 | $6,165 | $474,758 | $196,087 | $278,671 |
| 2018 | $5,929 | $465,450 | $192,243 | $273,207 |
| 2017 | $5,715 | $455,000 | $187,900 | $267,100 |
| 2016 | $5,157 | $410,000 | $169,300 | $240,700 |
| 2015 | $4,213 | $325,000 | $134,200 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | $3,805 | $290,000 | $119,700 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map