NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $431,000 - $529,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2025

Last sale price $490,000 $612 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,001 / mo

121 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Tile Flooring
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2025

Discover this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home in the heart of Grapeland Heights, just blocks from Miami International Airport. This home features a tastefully remodeled bathroom, new flooring, and a generous backyard — ideal for hosting gatherings, unwinding, or creating your own outdoor retreat.

Set in a prime neighborhood, this property offers unmatched convenience with close proximity to Downtown Miami, Brickell, Wynwood, Coral Gables, and Jackson Memorial Hospital and quick access to the Dolphin Expressway.

Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking to downsize, this centrally located gem combines comfort and convenience in the heart of Miami. Seller is contributing $5K towards closing costs at full price. Schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana P Gomez

Keller Williams Capital Realty License #3264722 Listed on: 02/04/2025

Keller Williams Capital Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Janette Graveran

Onyx Realty License #3386321

Onyx Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,564

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 5,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 0104

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • No Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Grapeland Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-31-33-013-2440

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,564

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

5,450 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Directions: Please use GPS.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: GRAPELAND HEIGHTS
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 800
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Living Room Features: Utility Room/Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-31-33-013-2440
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5450
  • Zoning: 0104

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5564

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2025
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-10.91%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$475,365

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,635
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.17%
Original Mortgage
$475,300
Outstanding Balance
$472,392
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,973

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Real Evolution Development Llc
Bought by
Zagales-Ceballos Christopher Pierre

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2022
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Rey Georgina
Bought by
Rey Georgina

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valdes Castro Reinier $490,000 Hsc Title Llc
Valdes Castro Reinier $490,000 Hsc Title Llc
Zagales-Ceballos Christopher Pierre $405,000 Title Answers
Real Evolution Development Llc $275,000 Title Answers
Rey Georgina -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Valdes Castro Reinier $475,300
Closed Valdes Castro Reinier $475,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Sold $490,000 -3.9% $613 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Price Changed $510,000 -2.9% $638 / Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Price Changed $525,000 -4.5% $656 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 For Sale $550,000 0.0% $688 / Sq Ft
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
05/04/2023 05/04/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Price Changed $2,500 -9.1% $3 / Sq Ft
04/12/2023 04/12/23 For Rent $2,750 0.0% --
03/17/2022 03/17/22 Sold $275,000 0.0% $344 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2022 01/22/22 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2022 01/22/22 For Sale $275,000 -- $344 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,564 $339,792 $256,150 $83,642
2024 $5,517 $300,513 -- --
2023 $5,517 $291,761 $212,550 $79,211
2022 $736 $76,570 $0 $0
2021 $742 $74,340 $0 $0
2020 $739 $73,314 $0 $0
2019 $729 $71,666 $0 $0
2018 $701 $70,330 $0 $0
2017 $701 $68,579 $0 $0
2016 $706 $67,169 $0 $0
2015 $715 $66,703 $0 $0
2014 $727 $66,174 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11738578

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-3133-013-2440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.