Seller's Agent in 2025
Eva Cedillo
Home Buyers Realty
(209) 834-2680
107 in this area
460 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $474,901
Welcome to this adorable and inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home that's just waiting for your personal touches! From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the fresh interior paint that brings a clean, airy feel to the space. The functional layout offers a generous living area perfect for cozy evenings or entertaining guests, while the dining area flows easily into the kitchen creating the ideal setting for family meals or casual gatherings. Each of the four bedrooms offers ample space, natural light, and flexibility to suit your needs whether you're looking for a home office, guest room, or playroom. The two full bathrooms are well-situated for convenience and ready for your modern upgrades if desired. Step outside into the expansive backyard and you'll find a blank canvas with endless possibilities. Whether you're dreaming of summer BBQs, a lush garden, or simply a peaceful retreat to enjoy your morning coffee, this outdoor space can do it all rain or shine, in any season. Located in a well-established neighborhood, this home offers a rare opportunity to own a versatile property with great bones and room to grow. Whether you're a first-time buyer, an investor, or someone looking to customize their next home, this one has the potential to be something truly special.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home Buyers Realty License #01297605 Listed on: 06/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sattar Mohammad A | $465,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Robinson Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Scott | $122,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Valdez Miguel V | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Valdez Miguel V | $244,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Mandap Edgar N | $140,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Stewart Paul W | $53,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Stewart Paul W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sattar Mohammad A | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Miguel V | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Miguel V | $219,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandap Edgar N | $132,873 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Sold | $465,499 | +1.2% | $400 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | For Sale | $459,999 | -- | $395 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $157,468 | $38,719 | $118,749 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $154,381 | $37,960 | $116,421 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $151,355 | $37,216 | $114,139 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $148,388 | $36,487 | $111,901 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $145,479 | $35,772 | $109,707 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $143,989 | $35,406 | $108,583 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $141,166 | $34,712 | $106,454 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $138,399 | $34,032 | $104,367 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $135,686 | $33,365 | $102,321 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $133,026 | $32,711 | $100,315 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $128,463 | $31,589 | $96,874 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eva Cedillo
Home Buyers Realty
(209) 834-2680
107 in this area
460 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Chrissy Briggs
Klemm Real Estate
(925) 558-5936
16 in this area
46 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mankamal Singh
EXP Realty of California, Inc
(888) 832-7179
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225066929
APN: 234-040-71
Ask me questions while you tour the home.