1461 Port Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,087 - $827,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 Port Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $778,272, approximately $578 per square foot. 1461 Port Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Green Thomas Daniel
Bought by
Green Stacy Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Green Thomas Daniel and Green Stacy Michelle
Bought by
Green Thomas and Green Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Schimpff Alan P
Bought by
Green Thomas Daniel and Green Stacy Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Schimpff Alan P
Bought by
Schimpff Alan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Easton Csara S
Bought by
Schimpff Alan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Stacy Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Green Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Green Thomas Daniel | $228,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schimpff Alan P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schimpff Alan P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Thomas | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Thomas Daniel | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schimpff Alan P | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $363,107 | $137,708 | $225,399 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $355,988 | $135,008 | $220,980 |
| 2023 | $4,265 | $349,008 | $132,360 | $216,648 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $342,165 | $129,765 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $335,456 | $127,220 | $208,236 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $332,017 | $125,916 | $206,101 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $325,508 | $123,448 | $202,060 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $319,127 | $121,028 | $198,099 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $312,870 | $118,655 | $194,215 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $306,736 | $116,329 | $190,407 |
| 2015 | $3,624 | $302,131 | $114,583 | $187,548 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $296,215 | $112,340 | $183,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map