14610 Central Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14610 Central Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $646,523, approximately $766 per square foot. 14610 Central Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Morales Jose H
Bought by
Sanchez Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Mercado Valentin and Mercado Esther
Bought by
Sanchez Alberto and Morales Jose H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,544
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Alberto | -- | Ticor Title Co Fullerton | |
| Sanchez Alberto | $107,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Alberto | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Alberto | $106,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $278,992 | $163,234 | $115,758 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $273,523 | $160,034 | $113,489 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $268,161 | $156,897 | $111,264 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $262,904 | $153,821 | $109,083 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $257,750 | $150,805 | $106,945 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $250,107 | $146,333 | $103,774 |
| 2018 | $3,316 | $245,204 | $143,464 | $101,740 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $235,685 | $137,894 | $97,791 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $232,146 | $135,823 | $96,323 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $227,600 | $133,163 | $94,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map