14610 Willow St Hesperia, CA 92345
Angeles Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14610 Willow St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $549,838, approximately $200 per square foot. 14610 Willow St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Doss Andre Ty
Bought by
Price Valerie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Outstanding Balance
$65,886
Interest Rate
9.99%
Estimated Equity
$483,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Savacool Leatha B
Bought by
Price Valerie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Outstanding Balance
$65,886
Interest Rate
9.99%
Estimated Equity
$483,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Valerie S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Price Valerie S | $148,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Valerie S | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $218,646 | $37,171 | $181,475 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $214,359 | $36,442 | $177,917 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $210,155 | $35,727 | $174,428 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $206,034 | $35,026 | $171,008 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $201,994 | $34,339 | $167,655 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $199,923 | $33,987 | $165,936 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $196,003 | $33,321 | $162,682 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $192,160 | $32,668 | $159,492 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $188,392 | $32,027 | $156,365 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $184,698 | $31,399 | $153,299 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,923 | $30,927 | $150,996 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $178,359 | $30,321 | $148,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map