14614 Tribute Way Bakersfield, CA 93314
Estimated payment $8,890/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- 0.59 Acre Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Rosedale Middle School Rated A-
- Solar owned by a third party
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
One of a kind Owner Built custom home in Talladega. Over 1/2 acre lot with an 2 bedroom 2 bath ADU (accessory dwelling unit), RV garage AND RV Carport. The open Living and Kitchen accommodate large gatherings easily. The split wing floorplan features a huge Master Bedroom with spacious dual closets and custom dual shower & tub. A separate Game Room/Den or Media Room offers flexibility. All secondary bedrooms are 15 X 15' and one has it's own bathroom. The covered patio has a large outdoor kitchen. The custom salt water pool has a waterfall with a beach entry and custom spa. There's plenty of room to customize the yard to your taste. The extended driveway accommodates many vehicles behind a secure motorized gate. Solar will be paid off at close of escrow.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Interior Spaces
- 4 Bedrooms
- 5,836 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Solar owned by a third party
- 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 40757003
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,786 | $1,129,703 | $254,550 | $875,153 |
| 2024 | $13,477 | $1,107,553 | $249,559 | $857,994 |
| 2023 | $13,477 | $1,085,838 | $244,666 | $841,172 |
| 2022 | $13,177 | $1,064,549 | $239,869 | $824,680 |
| 2021 | $12,894 | $1,043,677 | $235,166 | $808,511 |
| 2020 | $12,894 | $1,032,977 | $232,755 | $800,222 |
| 2019 | $12,521 | $1,032,977 | $232,755 | $800,222 |
| 2018 | $11,871 | $963,456 | $223,718 | $739,738 |
| 2017 | $11,706 | $944,566 | $219,332 | $725,234 |
| 2016 | $10,918 | $926,047 | $215,032 | $711,015 |
| 2015 | $10,792 | $912,138 | $211,803 | $700,335 |
| 2014 | $10,570 | $894,272 | $207,655 | $686,617 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,450,000 | -8.8% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $1,590,000 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $180,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202602667
APN: 407-570-03-00-0
- 14854 Tribute Way
- 14925 Mooresville Place
- 14912 Henderson Ave
- 14918 Thunder Valley Rd
- 14035 Rosedale Hwy Unit 72
- 14035 Rosedale Hwy Unit 66
- 14035 Rosedale Hwy Unit 93
- 14035 Rosedale Hwy Unit 108
- 14035 Rosedale Hwy Unit 87
- 14035 Rosedale Hwy Unit 134
- 15100 Dobbs Ave
- 15014 Thunder Valley Rd
- 14306 Westdale Dr
- 14508 Harvest Crest Ave
- 15417 Lila Rose Ct
- 15056 Redwood Springs Dr
- 15503 Marty Ave
- 2065 Jenkins Rd
- 15608 Sammie Ave
- 1507 Pollen Crest Ct
- 2600 Sablewood Dr
- 13061 Rosedale Hwy
- 1610 Jenkins Rd
- 2320 Cullen Ct
- 15645 Calabria Ct
- 11940 Rosedale Hwy Unit 11940 B
- 307 Villa Elegante Dr
- 11713 Starlight Dr
- 310 Via Rosario
- 11703 Hyperion Ave
- 12217 Tule River Way
- 12120 Stonington St
- 11815 Leigh River St