14615 25th Dr Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,471,344 - $1,740,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14615 25th Dr, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,662,586, approximately $706 per square foot. 14615 25th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Karen Vultaggio As Trustee and Laurene Bianculli As Trustee
Bought by
Chen Yu Fang and Chen Zhen Hua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$856,368
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$806,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Artinger Henry
Bought by
Artinger Florence M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Artinger Anna and Artinger Florence M
Bought by
Artinger Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yu Fang | $1,550,000 | -- | |
| Artinger Florence M | -- | -- | |
| Artinger Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Yu Fang | $880,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,873 | $74,051 | $16,810 | $57,241 |
| 2025 | $14,341 | $74,051 | $18,224 | $55,827 |
| 2024 | $14,341 | $71,400 | $20,511 | $50,889 |
| 2023 | $12,766 | $67,361 | $18,477 | $48,884 |
| 2022 | $5,538 | $75,000 | $23,700 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $5,834 | $75,900 | $23,700 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $5,095 | $79,200 | $23,700 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $5,638 | $71,640 | $23,700 | $47,940 |
| 2018 | $6,207 | $56,134 | $20,703 | $35,431 |
| 2017 | $6,021 | $54,508 | $17,764 | $36,744 |
| 2016 | $5,547 | $54,508 | $17,764 | $36,744 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $51,424 | $19,648 | $31,776 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $49,584 | $21,488 | $28,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map