14615 McGee Dr Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $880,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14615 McGee Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $791,703, approximately $514 per square foot. 14615 McGee Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Colima Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Barajas Jorge and Gonzales Melissa
Bought by
Barajas Jorge and Gonzales Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,749
Outstanding Balance
$227,720
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$563,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Ortega Renata and Rodriguez Renata
Bought by
Barajas Jorge and Gonzales Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,254
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Renata and Ortega Arthur A
Bought by
Rodriguez Renata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Alvarado Jesus
Bought by
Alvarado Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,790
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Alvarado Gabriel
Bought by
Rodriguez Renata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,790
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Gonzales Gilbert and Gonzales Tracey L
Bought by
Alvarado Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,244
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Jorge | -- | Fatco | |
| Barajas Jorge | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rodriguez Renata | -- | Fidelity National Lender Sol | |
| Alvarado Gabriel | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Renata | $197,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alvarado Gabriel | $157,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barajas Jorge | $331,749 | |
| Closed | Barajas Jorge | $336,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Renata | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Renata | $196,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Gabriel | $154,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,667 | $554,798 | $279,032 | $275,766 |
| 2024 | $6,667 | $543,920 | $273,561 | $270,359 |
| 2023 | $6,553 | $533,256 | $268,198 | $265,058 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $416,501 | $262,940 | $153,561 |
| 2021 | $5,109 | $408,335 | $257,785 | $150,550 |
| 2019 | $5,008 | $396,226 | $250,140 | $146,086 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $388,458 | $245,236 | $143,222 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $373,375 | $235,714 | $137,661 |
| 2015 | $4,540 | $367,768 | $232,174 | $135,594 |
| 2014 | $4,478 | $360,565 | $227,627 | $132,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map