NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $591,000 - $651,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2025

Last sale price $600,000 $309 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,539 / mo

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • 0.25 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Paradise Valley High School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of March 2025

Experience luxury and comfort in this stunning home featuring a private theater room, a newly updated roof and AC (2024), and an extended 3-car epoxy garage. The backyard is an entertainer's dream with a sparkling pool, new pool pump, and remote sunshades for added comfort. Inside, enjoy a propane gas range, new carpet in bedrooms, and a booster for instant hot water. The fully replaced water line with leak detection, water softener, and RO system add peace of mind. Tucked away for extreme privacy, this home is a rare find!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Garrett Namenye

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA694536000 Listed on: 02/14/2025

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Edson

VCRE License #SA697313000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,333

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 10,705 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Built-Up Roof
  • Foam Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

• Association fees include no fees
  • Cimarron Ridge 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 138
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-56-115

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,333

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

10,705 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 28th St. & Thunderbird
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: CIMARRON RIDGE 4
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 308.64
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 1944.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Slump Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palomino Primary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenway Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10705.0
  • Parcel #: 214-56-115

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2333.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Lot: 138
  • Tax Map Number: 56.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2025
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Lundquist Living Trust and Lundquist Stephen Keith
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.84%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$625,388

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,388
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.77%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,212
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,176

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Contreras Steve
Bought by
Lundquist Stephen Keith and Lundquist Julie Ann

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2014
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-7.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2013
Sold by
Harmon Arthur Douglas
Bought by
Harmon Arthur Douglas and Huska Ivett Veronika

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Harmon Stefan Douglas
Bought by
Harmon Arthur Douglas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Harmon Arthur Douglas and Huska Ivett
Bought by
Harmon Stefan Douglas

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scott Clayton $600,000 Magnus Title Agency
Lundquist Stephen Keith $459,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Contreras Steve $250,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Harmon Arthur Douglas -- None Available
Harmon Arthur Douglas -- None Available
Harmon Stefan Douglas $26,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scott Clayton $360,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Sold $600,000 +0.8% $309 / Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 For Sale $595,000 +138.0% $306 / Sq Ft
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Sold $250,000 -7.4% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2014 07/25/14 For Sale $269,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,395 $27,656 -- --
2024 $2,280 $26,339 -- --
2023 $2,280 $44,510 $8,900 $35,610
2022 $2,259 $35,030 $7,000 $28,030
2021 $2,296 $31,830 $6,360 $25,470
2020 $2,218 $32,010 $6,400 $25,610
2019 $2,228 $30,220 $6,040 $24,180
2018 $2,146 $28,310 $5,660 $22,650
2017 $2,050 $27,050 $5,410 $21,640
2016 $2,017 $28,450 $5,690 $22,760
2015 $1,872 $24,010 $4,800 $19,210

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6815006

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-56-115

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.