14615 Sauder St La Puente, CA 91744
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,729 - $746,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14615 Sauder St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $720,932, approximately $573 per square foot. 14615 Sauder St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California Elementary School, Sparks Middle School, and La Puente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Ladewig Robert M and Ladewig Joanne R
Bought by
Villegas Julio and Villegas Oralia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,970
Outstanding Balance
$52,825
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$668,107
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villegas Julio | $155,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villegas Julio | $153,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $238,204 | $141,234 | $96,970 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $233,534 | $138,465 | $95,069 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $228,955 | $135,750 | $93,205 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $224,467 | $133,089 | $91,378 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $220,067 | $130,480 | $89,587 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $213,542 | $126,611 | $86,931 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $209,356 | $124,129 | $85,227 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $201,228 | $119,310 | $81,918 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $198,206 | $117,518 | $80,688 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $194,324 | $115,216 | $79,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map