14617 Willets Point Blvd Unit 2Fl Whitestone, NY 11357
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,138,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14617 Willets Point Blvd Unit 2Fl, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,055,604, approximately $733 per square foot. 14617 Willets Point Blvd Unit 2Fl is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Kessopa Deceased Manas and Kessopa Kessopa
Bought by
Chen Ye and Huang Qiong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$693,000
Outstanding Balance
$678,081
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$377,523
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ye | $990,000 | -- | |
| Chen Ye | $990,000 | -- | |
| Chen Ye | $990,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Ye | $693,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Ye | $693,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,736 | $48,498 | $12,640 | $35,858 |
| 2025 | $8,592 | $48,476 | $12,499 | $35,977 |
| 2024 | $8,696 | $46,579 | $12,031 | $34,548 |
| 2023 | $8,218 | $44,716 | $12,814 | $31,902 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $56,400 | $17,280 | $39,120 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $59,220 | $17,280 | $41,940 |
| 2020 | $6,182 | $54,060 | $17,280 | $36,780 |
| 2019 | $4,278 | $51,960 | $17,280 | $34,680 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $37,263 | $14,252 | $23,011 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $35,470 | $13,371 | $22,099 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $35,470 | $13,371 | $22,099 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $33,664 | $16,701 | $16,963 |
| 2014 | $3,816 | $32,347 | $15,519 | $16,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map