14619 Erice Ave Clermont, FL 34714
Estimated Value: $556,568 - $601,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14619 Erice Ave, Clermont, FL 34714 and is currently estimated at $586,642, approximately $200 per square foot. 14619 Erice Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sawgrass Bay Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Hfb Ridgeview Llc
Bought by
Misko Jessica Lynn and Snodgrass Robert Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,194
Outstanding Balance
$418,527
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Mvp Development California Llc
Bought by
Hfb Ridgeview Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,194
Outstanding Balance
$418,527
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,115
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misko Jessica Lynn | $565,592 | First American Title | |
| Misko Jessica Lynn | $565,592 | First American Title | |
| Hfb Ridgeview Llc | $82,853 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Misko Jessica Lynn | $424,194 | |
| Closed | Misko Jessica Lynn | $424,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,126 | $410,960 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $443,654 | $115,000 | $328,654 |
| 2024 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map