NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1462 E Boutz Rd Las Cruces, NM 88001

Estimated Value: $126,723 - $161,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
783 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2015

Current estimated payment $814 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • No HOA
  • Workshop
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2015

Cute starter home or investment property. Home is clean, with large kitchen and very large utility room, could be used as dining area. Centrally located, walking distance to grocery store, and shops. There is a deep RV access that goes all the way back to the detached storage/workshop. Back yard offers lots of privacy and a large covered patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Ramos

Infinity Real Estate of Las Cruces License #8584 Listed on: 08/25/2015

Co-Listed By

Tim Henderson

Infinity Real Estate of Las Cruces License #15458

Last Buyer's Agent

Kerry Smock

Keller Williams Realty License #19099

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 4,582 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 783 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Workshop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

4,582 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LCNIRE
  • Co List Office Phone: (575) 524-8202
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LCNIRE
  • Directions: Solano, east on Boutz Rd, house is on the south side
  • Unit Levels: One
  • LivingArea: 783
  • Room Type: Workshop
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat
  • Exterior Features: RV Access, Workshop Detached
  • Acres: 0.11
  • Builder Name: unknown
  • Construction Type: Block, Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link, Front Yard, Side Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 0 to .24 AC
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4582

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2015
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
List Price
$58,000
Current Estimated Value
$143,862

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Johnny J -- Las Cruces Abstract & Title
Hernandez Angelita J -- Las Cruces Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/24/2023 12/24/23 Off Market -- -- --
03/03/2021 03/03/21 Off Market -- -- --
10/15/2015 10/15/15 Sold -- -- --
09/14/2015 09/14/15 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2015 08/25/15 For Sale $58,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern New Mexico MLS (Las Cruces Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $559 $18,904 $8,333 $10,571
2023 $551 $17,819 $8,333 $9,486
2022 $543 $17,300 $8,333 $8,967
2021 $525 $16,797 $8,333 $8,464
2020 $512 $16,308 $8,333 $7,975
2019 $514 $16,308 $8,333 $7,975
2018 $511 $16,308 $8,333 $7,975
2017 $469 $16,308 $8,333 $7,975
2016 $472 $16,200 $8,333 $7,867
2015 $216 $50,300 $25,000 $25,300
2014 $212 $49,500 $25,000 $24,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1502508

Southern New Mexico MLS (Las Cruces Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 02-12101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.