1462 E Cedar Ln Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1462 E Cedar Ln, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $265,749, approximately $228 per square foot. 1462 E Cedar Ln is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Jewel A and Jackson Menesse Jewel A
Bought by
Jackson Mensse Jewel A and Menesse Roy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Mensse Jewel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackson Mensse Jewel A | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $55,300 | $11,750 | $43,550 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $38,300 | $9,000 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $936 | $24,700 | $4,500 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $680 | $24,700 | $4,500 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map