1462 Mountain Blvd Oakland, CA 94611
Glen Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,000 - $1,555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1462 Mountain Blvd, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,242,510, approximately $725 per square foot. 1462 Mountain Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thornhill Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Bell Steven Arthur and Claire W Bell Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bell Steven Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Bell Claire W
Bought by
Bell Claire W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Steven Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Claire W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $112,156 | $40,454 | $78,702 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $109,820 | $39,661 | $77,159 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $114,529 | $38,883 | $75,646 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $105,284 | $38,121 | $74,163 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $103,082 | $37,373 | $72,709 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $108,954 | $36,990 | $71,964 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $106,818 | $36,265 | $70,553 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $104,724 | $35,554 | $69,170 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $102,670 | $34,857 | $67,813 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $100,658 | $34,174 | $66,484 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $99,145 | $33,660 | $65,485 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $97,203 | $33,001 | $64,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map