1462 N Harvard Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $959,635 - $1,143,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,855
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1462 N Harvard Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $1,025,909, approximately $266 per square foot. 1462 N Harvard Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Tokubo Glenn M and Ikuma Cynthia R
Bought by
Tokubo Glenn M and Tokubo Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Pham Ken and Pham Kathy
Bought by
Tokubo Glenn M and Ikuma Cyndy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,192
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$756,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Pham Ken and Pham Kathy
Bought by
Pham Ken and Pham Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Lebda Scott M and Lebda Lucy
Bought by
Pham Ken and Pham Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Leo Wilson Co Inc
Bought by
Lebda Scott M and Lebda Lucy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tokubo Glenn M | -- | None Available | |
| Tokubo Glenn M | $515,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pham Ken | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Ken | $590,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lebda Scott M | $453,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tokubo Glenn M | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Ken | $413,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,055 | $663,184 | $167,403 | $495,781 |
| 2023 | $7,736 | $637,433 | $160,903 | $476,530 |
| 2022 | $7,635 | $624,936 | $157,749 | $467,187 |
| 2021 | $7,406 | $612,683 | $154,656 | $458,027 |
| 2020 | $7,378 | $606,402 | $153,071 | $453,331 |
| 2019 | $7,225 | $594,513 | $150,070 | $444,443 |
| 2018 | $7,059 | $582,857 | $147,128 | $435,729 |
| 2017 | $6,941 | $571,430 | $144,244 | $427,186 |
| 2016 | $6,700 | $560,226 | $141,416 | $418,810 |
| 2015 | $6,586 | $551,812 | $139,292 | $412,520 |
| 2014 | $6,473 | $541,004 | $136,564 | $404,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map