1462 S Lovers Ln Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,084 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1462 S Lovers Ln, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $216,021, approximately $167 per square foot. 1462 S Lovers Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Melcher Donna
Bought by
Bowlin Mary and Bowlin Earl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Lorenz David C and Lorenz Mary E
Bought by
Lorenz David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowlin Mary | $90,180 | Atm Title | |
| Lorenz David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $23,140 | $5,700 | $17,440 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $21,130 | $4,750 | $16,380 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $21,130 | $4,750 | $16,380 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $19,290 | $4,750 | $14,540 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $19,290 | $4,750 | $14,540 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $18,090 | $4,750 | $13,340 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $18,090 | $4,750 | $13,340 |
| 2018 | $943 | $16,990 | $3,800 | $13,190 |
| 2017 | $933 | $16,470 | $3,800 | $12,670 |
| 2016 | $903 | $16,470 | $3,800 | $12,670 |
| 2015 | $894 | $16,470 | $3,800 | $12,670 |
| 2014 | $871 | $15,920 | $3,800 | $12,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map