1507 S Ingram Mill Rd Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,523 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 S Ingram Mill Rd, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $214,131, approximately $162 per square foot. 1507 S Ingram Mill Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $22,820 | $5,700 | $17,120 |
| 2024 | $959 | $17,880 | $4,750 | $13,130 |
| 2023 | $954 | $17,880 | $4,750 | $13,130 |
| 2022 | $908 | $16,630 | $4,750 | $11,880 |
| 2021 | $908 | $16,630 | $4,750 | $11,880 |
| 2020 | $893 | $15,640 | $4,750 | $10,890 |
| 2019 | $868 | $15,640 | $4,750 | $10,890 |
| 2018 | $821 | $14,800 | $3,800 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $813 | $14,380 | $3,800 | $10,580 |
| 2016 | $788 | $14,380 | $3,800 | $10,580 |
| 2015 | $781 | $14,380 | $3,800 | $10,580 |
| 2014 | $761 | $13,910 | $3,800 | $10,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map