1462 Three Oaks Ave Maple Plain, MN 55359
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $466,004
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1462 Three Oaks Ave, Maple Plain, MN 55359 and is currently estimated at $452,251, approximately $251 per square foot. 1462 Three Oaks Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Schumann Elementary School, Orono Intermediate Elementary School, and Orono Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Hanson James F
Bought by
Matcraz Wesley and Matcraz Malgorzata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Peterson Mark A and Peterson Laura J
Bought by
Matraez Malgorzata and Matraez Wieslaw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Traynor Dennis G
Bought by
Peterson Mark A and Peterson Laura J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matcraz Wesley | $195,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Matraez Malgorzata | $251,500 | -- | |
| Peterson Mark A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,855 | $441,100 | $89,000 | $352,100 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $434,200 | $82,000 | $352,200 |
| 2022 | $5,200 | $425,000 | $87,000 | $338,000 |
| 2021 | $4,787 | $364,000 | $82,000 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $336,000 | $71,000 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $5,067 | $325,000 | $70,000 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $324,000 | $73,000 | $251,000 |
| 2017 | $4,758 | $282,000 | $78,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $4,528 | $269,000 | $88,000 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $224,000 | $52,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,000 | $52,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map