1462 Vineyard Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $807,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1462 Vineyard Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $754,735, approximately $356 per square foot. 1462 Vineyard Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Shupe Keith G and Shupe Sonja G
Bought by
Keith And Sonja Shupe Trust and Shupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith And Sonja Shupe Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $393,250 | $158,489 | $234,761 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $379,500 | $145,834 | $233,666 |
| 2023 | $4,007 | $689,000 | $268,282 | $420,718 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $391,600 | $143,400 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $544,000 | $213,466 | $330,534 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $463,000 | $194,287 | $268,713 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $452,000 | $182,889 | $269,111 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $422,000 | $171,026 | $250,974 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $209,825 | $79,202 | $130,623 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $192,775 | $79,202 | $113,573 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $190,498 | $79,202 | $111,296 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,861 | $67,858 | $90,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map