NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14620 Woodside Place Loop Alexander, AR 72002

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $188,427

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,218 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2023

Last sale price $169,900 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,053 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of October 2023

Great starter home sold be listed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie James

Start To Finish Realty Listed on: 09/01/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie James

Start To Finish Realty Listed on: 09/01/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,511

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Interior Spaces

  • 1,218 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Stove
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 880-07300-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,511

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional, Craftsman
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 11/20/2023
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Loop
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1218
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Dishwasher

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Heat-Unspecified, Central Cool -Unspecified

Lot Info

  • Lot: In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 880-07300-018

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1510.92
  • Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Powell Anthony M
Bought by
Anthony Malik Powell Living Trust and Malik
Current Estimated Value
$174,857

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Powell Anthony Malik
Bought by
Anthony Malik Powell Living Estate Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2021
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Louis Joe
Bought by
Powell Anthony M and Yancy Nataveiah Denise
Seller's Agent
Jerry Williams
CBRPM Bryant
Buyer's Agent
Nioka Smith
Genesis Realty
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$138,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%
Original Mortgage
$139,393
Interest Rate
3.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anthony Malik Powell Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Anthony Malik Powell Living Estate Trust -- None Listed On Document
Powell Anthony M $138,000 Professional Land Title
Powell Anthony M $138,000 Professional Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Powell Anthony M $139,393
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Sold $169,900 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
10/01/2023 10/01/23 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2023 09/01/23 For Sale $169,900 +23.1% $139 / Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Sold $138,000 -4.8% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 For Sale $145,000 +28.3% $126 / Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Sold $113,000 +0.1% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2016 02/03/16 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2016 01/04/16 For Sale $112,883 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,457 $26,831 $5,460 $21,371
2024 $1,339 $26,831 $5,460 $21,371
2023 $1,461 $26,831 $5,460 $21,371
2022 $1,511 $26,831 $5,460 $21,371
2021 $1,282 $22,530 $4,200 $18,330
2020 $1,259 $22,530 $4,200 $18,330
2019 $1,259 $22,530 $4,200 $18,330
2018 $1,284 $22,530 $4,200 $18,330
2017 $1,634 $22,530 $4,200 $18,330
2016 $180 $3,600 $3,600 $0
2015 $180 $3,600 $3,600 $0
2014 $609 $3,600 $3,600 $0

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 23037465

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 880-07300-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.