14621 Sequoia Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14621 Sequoia Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $477,740, approximately $259 per square foot. 14621 Sequoia Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Noliever E
Bought by
Rodriguez Serelie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Serelie
Bought by
Egenias Rodriguez Serelie and Egenias Rodriguez Noliever
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Karger Homes Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Serelie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,354
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Roman Thomas and Roman Hilda
Bought by
Karger Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Fisher Charles M and Fisher Shirley M
Bought by
Roman Thomas and Roman Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Bruner Mary F
Bought by
Fisher Charles M and Fisher Shirley S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Serelie E | -- | None Available | |
| Egenias Rodriguez Serelie | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Serelie | $290,000 | First American | |
| Karger Homes Inc | $75,000 | First American | |
| Roman Thomas | $20,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fisher Charles M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Serelie | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roman Thomas | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,533 | $404,239 | $111,515 | $292,724 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $396,312 | $109,328 | $286,984 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $388,541 | $107,184 | $281,357 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $380,922 | $105,082 | $275,840 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $342,600 | $69,000 | $273,600 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $292,600 | $58,300 | $234,300 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $266,000 | $53,000 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $258,400 | $37,000 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $246,100 | $35,200 | $210,900 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $227,900 | $32,600 | $195,300 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $210,000 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $166,800 | $28,800 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map