14622 S Cahita Ave Compton, CA 90220
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,575 - $645,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
879
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14622 S Cahita Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $587,144, approximately $667 per square foot. 14622 S Cahita Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $183,872 | $138,977 | $44,895 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $180,267 | $136,252 | $44,015 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $176,733 | $133,581 | $43,152 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $173,268 | $130,962 | $42,306 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $169,872 | $128,395 | $41,477 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $164,836 | $124,588 | $40,248 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $161,605 | $122,146 | $39,459 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $155,331 | $117,403 | $37,928 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $152,999 | $115,640 | $37,359 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $150,003 | $113,375 | $36,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map