14623 Holmes St Omaha, NE 68137
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,135 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14623 Holmes St, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $258,284, approximately $215 per square foot. 14623 Holmes St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Zetterman Jolene Kay and Estate Of Deann Whitwer
Bought by
Wickwire Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,315
Outstanding Balance
$62,489
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,795
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickwire Joshua | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickwire Joshua | $70,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $232,400 | $19,800 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $215,200 | $19,800 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $215,200 | $19,800 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $181,500 | $19,800 | $161,700 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $181,500 | $19,800 | $161,700 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $169,000 | $19,800 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $169,000 | $19,800 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $145,800 | $19,800 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $137,200 | $11,000 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map