14624 404th Ln Tamarack, MN 55787
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14624 404th Ln, Tamarack, MN 55787 and is currently estimated at $222,845, approximately $206 per square foot. 14624 404th Ln is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $173,600 | $59,100 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $134 | $169,800 | $61,100 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $152 | $100,300 | $54,400 | $45,900 |
| 2022 | $188 | $84,100 | $44,400 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $172 | $68,400 | $35,700 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $182 | $64,000 | $35,000 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $176 | $65,100 | $36,100 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $176 | $64,000 | $36,800 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $168 | $60,900 | $33,700 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $166 | $63,500 | $36,300 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | $162 | $61,400 | $34,200 | $27,200 |
| 2012 | $3 | $59,700 | $40,400 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map