14624 Booth Memorial Ave Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,906 - $1,086,000
Studio
--
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$1,051/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14624 Booth Memorial Ave, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,023,477, approximately $1,050 per square foot. 14624 Booth Memorial Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 163 - Flushing Heights, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Wong Soo Tai and Wong Eydie
Bought by
Zheng Hong Yan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Bahnsen Bertha and Jovene Vincent
Bought by
Wong Soo Tai and Wong Eydie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Hong Yan | $498,000 | -- | |
| Wong Soo Tai | $178,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Soo Tai | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,117 | $37,555 | $6,785 | $30,770 |
| 2025 | $7,117 | $35,432 | $6,383 | $29,049 |
| 2024 | $7,117 | $35,432 | $7,003 | $28,429 |
| 2023 | $7,062 | $35,161 | $7,358 | $27,803 |
| 2022 | $6,285 | $55,740 | $11,100 | $44,640 |
| 2021 | $6,586 | $47,580 | $11,100 | $36,480 |
| 2020 | $6,250 | $46,020 | $11,100 | $34,920 |
| 2019 | $6,177 | $46,620 | $11,100 | $35,520 |
| 2018 | $5,973 | $29,301 | $6,310 | $22,991 |
| 2017 | $5,635 | $27,644 | $6,531 | $21,113 |
| 2016 | $5,214 | $27,644 | $6,531 | $21,113 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $24,606 | $8,310 | $16,296 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $24,606 | $8,324 | $16,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map