NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14624 Clarence St Walker, LA 70785

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
2 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 14624 Clarence St, Walker, LA 70785. 14624 Clarence St is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including North Corbin Elementary School, North Corbin Junior High School, and Walker High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $825 $7,519 $6,060 $1,459
2024 $814 $7,519 $6,060 $1,459
2023 $901 $7,200 $5,820 $1,380
2022 $907 $7,200 $5,820 $1,380
2021 $802 $7,200 $5,820 $1,380
2020 $798 $7,200 $5,820 $1,380
2019 $965 $8,540 $4,440 $4,100
2018 $973 $8,540 $4,440 $4,100
2017 $994 $8,540 $4,440 $4,100
2015 $150 $8,540 $4,440 $4,100
2014 $152 $8,540 $4,440 $4,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.