NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14626 County Road 7 Mead, CO 80542

Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,000,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,884 Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 14626 County Road 7, Mead, CO 80542 and is currently estimated at $953,445, approximately $506 per square foot. 14626 County Road 7 is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School, Mead Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Poole Neil L and Poole Linda R
Current Estimated Value
$953,445

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Crowell Ricky K
Bought by
U S Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Barrett Dennis M and Barrett Masuma R
Bought by
Crowell Ricky K

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Ochsner Farm Investment
Bought by
Plumb Construction Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Poole Neil L $325,000 None Available
U S Bank Na -- None Available
Crowell Ricky K $345,500 First American Heritage Titl
Plumb Construction Inc $40,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Crowell Ricky K $275,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,653 $57,030 $16,070 $40,960
2024 $5,653 $57,030 $16,070 $40,960
2023 $5,449 $64,090 $15,730 $48,360
2022 $4,307 $47,290 $14,970 $32,320
2021 $4,389 $48,650 $15,400 $33,250
2020 $3,846 $43,810 $11,680 $32,130
2019 $3,839 $43,810 $11,680 $32,130
2018 $4,426 $42,710 $9,700 $33,010
2017 $4,266 $42,710 $9,700 $33,010
2016 $3,194 $31,800 $5,970 $25,830
2015 $3,098 $31,800 $5,970 $25,830
2014 $2,799 $28,800 $6,770 $22,030
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.