14626 Cullen St Whittier, CA 90603
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $977,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14626 Cullen St, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $872,665, approximately $478 per square foot. 14626 Cullen St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orchard Dale Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Kladouris Steve S and Kladouris Akrivi V
Bought by
Kladouris Family 2025 Trust and Kladouris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kladouris Steve S and Kladouris Akrivi V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Serrano Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kladouris Family 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kladouris Steve S | $140,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $153,086 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kladouris Steve S | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $369,192 | $163,489 | $205,703 |
| 2024 | $4,626 | $361,954 | $160,284 | $201,670 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $354,858 | $157,142 | $197,716 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $347,901 | $154,061 | $193,840 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $341,081 | $151,041 | $190,040 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $330,966 | $146,562 | $184,404 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $324,478 | $143,689 | $180,789 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $311,880 | $138,110 | $173,770 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $307,196 | $136,036 | $171,160 |
| 2014 | $3,785 | $301,180 | $133,372 | $167,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map