14626 Graystone Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14626 Graystone Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $843,444, approximately $453 per square foot. 14626 Graystone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loretta Lampton Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Cardenas Harvey
Bought by
Cardenas Harvey and The Harvey Cardenas Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Cardenas Rosario M
Bought by
Cardenas Harvey W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Cardenas Harvey W
Bought by
Cardenas Harvey W and Cardenas Rosario M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Cardenas Harvey W
Bought by
Cardenas Harvey W and Cardenas Rosario M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Harvey | -- | None Available | |
| Cardenas Harvey W | -- | None Available | |
| Cardenas Harvey W | -- | None Available | |
| Cardenas Harvey W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $309,478 | $136,838 | $172,640 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $303,410 | $134,155 | $169,255 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $297,462 | $131,525 | $165,937 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $291,631 | $128,947 | $162,684 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $285,914 | $126,419 | $159,495 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $277,435 | $122,670 | $154,765 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $271,996 | $120,265 | $151,731 |
| 2017 | $3,580 | $266,663 | $117,907 | $148,756 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $261,436 | $115,596 | $145,840 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $257,510 | $113,860 | $143,650 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $252,467 | $111,630 | $140,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map