S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sonya Muller
RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc
(913) 424-5489
5 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $431,000
Available for showings Feb 21st!
Don't miss this beautiful move in ready home in The Cedars! You won't find a more lovingly maintained home at this price. Upgrades include brand new carpet and plumbing fixtures, newer HVAC, HWH, and much more! There are so many spaces to choose from where you may enjoy this beautiful home. Enjoy the living room space open to the kitchen/dining room; relax on the deck overlooking your private, serene back yard; hang out in the walkout lower level flex room that could be used as a family room, play room, office, guest space, you name it! Bedrooms are tucked away from the gathering areas for privacy. The Cedars is close to many parks and recreational spaces, shopping, and restaurants. Excellent Shawnee Mission schools! Don’t pass up a great opportunity to live in this much loved Lenexa community!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc Brokerage Phone: 913-424-5489 License #BR00230889 Listed on: 02/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms Christopher | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Helms Christopher | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Blunt Terri L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helms Christopher | $315,975 | |
| Closed | Helms Christopher | $315,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Blunt Terri L | $138,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $42,619 | $10,211 | $32,408 |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $41,136 | $8,509 | $32,627 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $37,513 | $7,737 | $29,776 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $34,431 | $7,031 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $30,268 | $6,393 | $23,875 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $28,256 | $6,393 | $21,863 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $26,726 | $5,329 | $21,397 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $25,231 | $5,329 | $19,902 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $24,311 | $4,848 | $19,463 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $23,115 | $4,411 | $18,704 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $22,896 | $4,411 | $18,485 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,884 | $4,411 | $16,473 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sonya Muller
RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc
(913) 424-5489
5 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Majid Ghavami
ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center
(913) 980-2434
17 in this area
289 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2530834
APN: IP08800000-0180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.