14629 Bay Dr Largo, FL 33774
Southwest Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,413 - $432,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14629 Bay Dr, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $388,853, approximately $341 per square foot. 14629 Bay Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Yarb Edward J and Yarb Karen J
Bought by
Shinn John L and Shinn Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,426
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinn John L | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shinn John L | $64,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |