1463 Cedar St Forsyth, MT 59327
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1463 Cedar St, Forsyth, MT 59327 and is currently estimated at $206,594, approximately $256 per square foot. 1463 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Forsyth Elementary School, Forsyth Junior High School, and Forsyth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Morris Everett M
Bought by
Scott Sylvester T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$48,796
Interest Rate
2.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Schiffer Violet M
Bought by
Morris Everett M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,256
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Sylvester T | $78,000 | First American Title | |
| Sylvester Scott T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morris Everett M | $56,570 | Other | |
| Morris Everett M | -- | None Available |