Estimated Value: $210,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
837
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1463 Mark St, Arvin, CA 93203 and is currently estimated at $268,799, approximately $321 per square foot. 1463 Mark St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Bear Mountain Elementary School, Haven Drive Middle School, and Arvin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $61,886 | $20,622 | $41,264 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $60,673 | $20,218 | $40,455 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $59,484 | $19,822 | $39,662 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $58,319 | $19,434 | $38,885 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $57,176 | $19,053 | $38,123 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $56,591 | $18,858 | $37,733 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $56,591 | $18,858 | $37,733 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $54,396 | $18,127 | $36,269 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $53,330 | $17,772 | $35,558 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $52,285 | $17,424 | $34,861 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $51,501 | $17,163 | $34,338 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $50,493 | $16,827 | $33,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map