1463 Riveredge Ct Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $374,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1463 Riveredge Ct, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $352,724, approximately $152 per square foot. 1463 Riveredge Ct is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Yargo Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Baker Kyle L
Bought by
Wertz Ray W Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Bought by
Developme Dun La Hur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wertz Ray W Cynthia A | $100,900 | -- | |
| Developme Dun La Hur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wertz Ray W Cynthia A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $129,231 | $25,600 | $103,631 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $118,362 | $21,600 | $96,762 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $118,762 | $21,600 | $97,162 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $91,933 | $21,600 | $70,333 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $77,142 | $16,800 | $60,342 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $69,147 | $13,800 | $55,347 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $69,147 | $13,800 | $55,347 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $69,147 | $13,800 | $55,347 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $51,160 | $13,800 | $37,360 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $49,751 | $13,800 | $35,951 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $50,190 | $13,800 | $36,390 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $43,591 | $6,762 | $36,829 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,728 | $6,762 | $34,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map