1463 Trebor Rd Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Vineland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1463 Trebor Rd, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $361,197, approximately $202 per square foot. 1463 Trebor Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School and St. Joseph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Briney Marc
Bought by
Briney Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Outstanding Balance
$39,747
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briney Heather | -- | -- | |
| -- | $95,800 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $77,000 | -- | |
| -- | $63,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $29,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briney Heather | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $109,800 | $18,000 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $106,300 | $16,600 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map