14630 240th St E Hastings, MN 55033
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14630 240th St E, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $306,718, approximately $229 per square foot. 14630 240th St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Savchenko Olesya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,975
Outstanding Balance
$132,804
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Peine Randall and Peine Elizabeth
Bought by
Blehm Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Hoffman Agatha M
Bought by
Peine Randall P and Peine Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Hoffman Agatha M
Bought by
Peine Randy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savchenko Olesya | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Blehm Thomas | $200,000 | -- | |
| Peine Randall P | $93,000 | -- | |
| Peine Randy | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savchenko Olesya | $163,975 | |
| Closed | Peine Randy | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,148 | $270,500 | $82,300 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $252,600 | $77,400 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $237,000 | $71,900 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $204,600 | $62,500 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $207,900 | $59,500 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $198,700 | $56,700 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $201,500 | $56,700 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $179,700 | $51,500 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $162,800 | $46,800 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $139,013 | $40,234 | $98,779 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,862 | $37,125 | $86,737 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,185 | $32,439 | $74,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map