A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amelia Gallo
Kerr Realty
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $453,000
BEAUTIFUL HOME IN LYTLE. MUST SEE!!! VERY SPACIOUS HOME OVER 2600 SQUARE FEET. 2 CAR GARAGE . CUSTOM HOME WITH ONLY 1 OWNER. THIS PROPERTY HAS A GREAT BACKYARD WITH SWIMMING POOL. GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, TILE THROUGHOUT THE WHOLE HOUSE, PRIVACY FENCE ON THE BACKYARD, 2 EAT IN SPACES, NICE SIT OUT SHED IN THE BACK BY THE POOL, 2 ROOMS HAVE ACCESS DOORS TO THE BACKYARD . NEW ROOF !!! EASY ACCESS TO I-35 AND CLOSE TO LYTLE TOWN .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amelia Gallo
Kerr Realty Listed on: 12/16/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Jacob Arbizu
eXp Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Bennett | -- | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Bennett | $335,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2021 01/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $356,070 | $47,920 | $308,150 |
| 2024 | $86 | $415,240 | $47,920 | $367,320 |
| 2023 | $7,885 | $415,670 | $47,920 | $367,750 |
| 2022 | $7,889 | $366,790 | $47,920 | $318,870 |
| 2021 | $5,585 | $248,370 | $22,650 | $225,720 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $221,810 | $17,420 | $204,390 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $224,760 | $17,420 | $207,340 |
| 2018 | $5,187 | $214,590 | $17,420 | $197,170 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $196,880 | $17,420 | $179,460 |
| 2016 | $4,516 | $191,360 | $17,420 | $173,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,910 | $21,130 | $177,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,880 | $21,130 | $162,750 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amelia Gallo
Kerr Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jacob Arbizu
eXp Realty
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1429140
APN: R25914
Ask me questions while you tour the home.