14635 Castana Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $711,849 - $780,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14635 Castana Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $745,962, approximately $649 per square foot. 14635 Castana Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harry Wirtz Elementary School, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Rivera Jesus and Rivera Refugio
Bought by
Rivera Jesus M and Rivera Refugio M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Jesus M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $117,761 | $37,163 | $80,598 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $115,453 | $36,435 | $79,018 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $113,190 | $35,721 | $77,469 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $110,971 | $35,021 | $75,950 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $108,796 | $34,335 | $74,461 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $105,570 | $33,317 | $72,253 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $103,501 | $32,664 | $70,837 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $99,485 | $31,397 | $68,088 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $97,992 | $30,926 | $67,066 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $96,074 | $30,321 | $65,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map